Responsible for the treatment

Identity: STE ENGIPHARM, S.L.
CIF: B08630048
Address: Avda. Universitat Autònoma, 13 Parc Tecnològic del Vallès, 08290 Cerdanyola del Vallès (Barcelona).
Phone: 935923100
E-mail: steengipharm@stegroup.com

STE ENGIPHARM, S.L., as responsible for the Website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (RGPD) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December 2018 (LOPDGDD), and by Law 34/2002 of July 11, 2002, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary security measures, technical and organizational, to ensure and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

Purpose of processing


Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes:

Sending commercial advertising communications, information on services and products related to the activity by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, in the event that the User has expressly consented to the sending of commercial communications by electronic means by subscribing to the NEWSLETTER or through the checkbox accepting the sending of advertising;
To carry out the services contracted or subscribed by the customer.
Use your data to contact you, both electronically and non-electronically, to obtain your opinion on the service provided or to respond to questions raised in the contact section.
Notify you of changes, important developments in the privacy policy.
The data of customers and / or suppliers will be treated, within the contractual relationship that links them with the responsible, in compliance with the administrative, fiscal, accounting and labor obligations that are necessary under current legislation.you can revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject “Baja” in xaguilar@stegroup.com.De according to the LSSICE, STE ENGIPHARM, S.L. does not carry out SPAM practices, therefore, does not send commercial mail by e-mail that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in all the communications that you will receive from the provider, the user has the possibility to cancel his express consent to receive our communications. We will not process your personal data for any other purpose than those described except by legal obligation or court order.

Preservation of your data


Your data will be retained for the duration of the business relationship with us or exercise your right of cancellation or opposition, or limitation to treatment. However, we will keep certain personal identification and traffic data for a maximum period of 2 years in case it is required by the Judges and Courts. They will not be subject to decisions based on automated processing that produce effects on your data.

Legitimation of the processing


The legal basis for the processing of data is your consent given to carry out the purposes described above, which will be requested at the time of ticking the appropriate box when collecting your data. Failure to provide the requested personal data or to accept this data protection policy will make it impossible for you to receive information about the Provider’s products and services. In cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, the legitimacy for the development of administrative, fiscal, accounting and labor obligations that are necessary under current legislation will be the prior existence of the business relationship established between the parties.

Communications


Any communication sent will be incorporated into the information systems of STE ENGIPHARM, S.L. By accepting the present conditions, terms and policies, the User expressly consents to STE ENGIPHARM.

To offer the services requested


The sending of commercial and/or promotional communications by any means provided, informing the Users of the activities, services, promotions, advertising, news, offers and further information about the services and products related to the activity.
In the event that the User has expressly consented to the sending of commercial communications by electronic means by subscribing to the NEWSLETTER, the sending of these communications by electronic means informing the Users of the activities, services, promotions, advertising, news, offers and more information about the services and products of STE ENGIPHARM, S.L., the same or similar to those which were initially the object of contracting or of interest to the User.
The conservation of the data during the periods foreseen in the applicable provisions.

Official means of communication


The user is informed that the means enabled by the company to communicate with customers and others affected is the company telephone and email, if you send personal information through a means of communication other than those indicated in this section, the COMPANY will be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures provided by the means in question.

Addressees of assignments or transfers


STE ENGIPHARM, S.L. does not carry out any transfer or communication of data unless there is a reasonable need to comply with a judicial proceeding, legal obligation or after obtaining the consent of the user, nor will international transfers of your personal data be carried out without your prior consent, without prejudice to being able to block or cancel your account if there may be indications of the commission of any crime by the user. The information provided will only be that which the provider has at that time.

STE ENGIPHARM, S.L. will not transfer the data collected to third parties unless there is a reasonable need to comply with a legal procedure, legal obligation or after obtaining the consent of the user. The information that you provide us both through this web site will be housed in the servers of STE ENGIPHARM S.L. with CIF B08630048 and fiscal address located at Avgda. Universitat Autònoma, 13, Parc Tecnològic del Vallès, 08290 Cerdanyola del Vallès (BARCELONA).

The treatment of the data of this entity is regulated by means of a data processor contract between the provider and this company. In no case this processor will subcontract services that involve any data processing by third parties without our prior consent.

Rights of the data subjects


As a user-subject, you may request the exercise of the following rights before STE ENGIPHARM, S.L., by submitting a letter to the postal address at the top of the page or by sending an e-mail to xaguilar@stegroup.com indicating as Subject: “PROTECTION OF DATA: AFFECTED RIGHTS”, and attaching a photocopy of your ID card or any analogous means in law, as indicated by law.

Rights

Right of access: allows the interested party to know and obtain information about their personal data subject to processing.
Right of rectification or deletion: allows to correct errors and modify data that prove to be inaccurate or incomplete.
Right of cancellation: allows the deletion of data that proves to be inadequate or excessive.
Right of opposition: the data subject’s right not to have his or her personal data processed or to have it stopped.
Limitation of processing: entails the marking of the personal data retained, in order to limit their future processing.
Data portability: provision of the data undergoing processing to the data subject, so that he/she can transmit it to another data controller without hindrance.
Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions (including profiling): the right not to be subject to a decision based on automated processing that produces effects or significantly affects.
As a user, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out prior to the withdrawal of consent.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es) may have been violated.

Additional Information security measures


The data you provide will be treated confidentially. The Provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the necessary levels of protection to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and to avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of the technology and nature of the stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in the current regulations.

Language


The language applicable to this Privacy Policy is Spanish. Therefore, in the event of any contradiction in any of the versions provided in other languages, the Spanish version shall prevail.

Changes to this Privacy Policy privacy policy


STE ENGIPHARM, S.L. reserves the right to modify the present policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence. Any modification will be communicated to the User.